?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

jrc

the love of my life, jrc, is putting himself up for an auction tonight... at 6:30 PM. the cover to get into the bar is $50 o____O but seriously tho. if it was in sf, i would've tried to make it. i dont mind forking out $50 to see the love of my life put himself up for auction and see how much ppl are willing to pay him for a dinner. lol

i mean what if i could afford it? :P he might freak out LOL but probably wouldnt be surprised. altho i dunno how happy eric would be LOL

well, let's end this entry with something jesse said in the last tour diary:

Remember that we are the product of our what surrounds us on a day to day basis, and we are also each in charge of choosing our own paths. We've all got to enjoy whatever is going on in our lives while it's happening, because nothing stays the same for very long. - jrc

Tags:

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
_ifthisisit
Feb. 3rd, 2006 01:49 am (UTC)
he just wants some ass. hahaha.
arnogseel
Feb. 3rd, 2006 01:54 am (UTC)
nooo i wont hear it!
devipz
Feb. 3rd, 2006 07:14 am (UTC)
I read an article last year about Jesse's girlfriend. I think it was an interview with her. Is he still with her?
arnogseel
Feb. 3rd, 2006 07:49 am (UTC)
are you sure it's jesse? show me! lol i know he dated this girl back then, she was cute. but i dont think they are together anymore

and i know there was an article of adam's gf... the lead singer of m5. so yeah
devipz
Feb. 4th, 2006 01:24 am (UTC)
Oh wait.. I think it was Adam then.. That name sounds more familiar. Who is Jesse? :P
arnogseel
Feb. 4th, 2006 01:27 am (UTC)
:O

just the love of my life. no one important
devipz
Feb. 6th, 2006 09:09 pm (UTC)
:P Adam's single now right? I read that today.
arnogseel
Feb. 6th, 2006 09:10 pm (UTC)
adam's not the love of my life tho lol

adam's been single and been mingling around.
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow