hold me and don't let go (arnogseel) wrote,
hold me and don't let go
arnogseel

  • Mood:

crazy fan

every fan club has their share of a crazy fan. and when i meant crazy, i dont mean crazy like me where i've been to too many shows and go to extended length to see them, i meant crazy like mentally unstable. we'll get them calling in asking for the artist or out of nowhere scream at us for the most random things. most of the time it's quite amusing and half the time we dunno what they are talking about.

but this one takes the cake. unfortunately for one of my coworkers, he talked to this crazy person once or twice... and from then on, she's always asked for him... and he'd always avoided her. if you read her profile, there is a really long comment about her. things about what she said over the phone... one was about how there are eight different ppl who lives with her who has her same full name lol and one of them is "questions for [my coworker]" like, "why do you not return my calls?" LoL sorta sad really...

just today, she called in to let us know she's in town and she wants to meet up with my coworker. uh. yeah. i'm in charge of "buzzing" ppl into our building. my coworker just called me and told me to tell whoever that asks for him that he no longer works here.

i dunno if i should laugh or be scared if she did come over.
Tags: work
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments