hold me and don't let go (arnogseel) wrote,
hold me and don't let go
arnogseel

  • Location:
  • Mood:

weird dreams

so i've been having the weirdest dreams the past couple of days. they make no sense what so ever so dont even bother trying to make sense out of them lol it's just here for my reference when i wanna go back and laugh at myself.

1. eric and i were planning to cook seafood pasta. so we went "fishing" but it was sorta like going to the market... the ocean had a little wall that separate us... and we can look down at the ocean (sorta like exploritorium like where you could bend down and pick up a star fish, except this was deeper). and in order to catch anything, we have this bouncy ball where we bounce it into the water and it'll bounce back up. and once the ball is back in your hands, all the fishes swim closer to the top, so they are easier to catch.

so while we're cooking the pasta and tasting it, eric's little sister came up and said "ohh you're missing the sauce!" (which is weird because eric has NO sisters). she told us that this time of the year, the fishes are having a parade. so she somehow turned on the lights of this ocean... and you actually see everything that's going on in the sea. then you see this school of fishes that's formed like a parade and a bunch of sauce on top if them. she scooped up the sauce and put it in our pasta and it tasted really good :]

2. eric and i were at a basketball game. i think we were watching the lakers but i didnt recognized any of the players. we were located in phoenix so i assumed they were playing against the suns but i didnt recognized any of the opponent team either. all i could remember is that the game was really boring and the teams sucked. we had good seats tho, like on the floor lol

somehow the ball disappeared and they didnt have any replacements. so they ended up using a floppy disk instead to play. now i dont remember seeing them play with the floppy disk or seeign it bounce for that matter... but that's how my dream went lol

later after the game, eric and i were playing on the court with the floppy disk. i tried to aim for the basket and i did horrible lol
---
dont ask, i'm sure they mean nothing :]
Tags: dreams
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 12 comments