?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

time killers

http://www.107.peugeot.co.uk/peugeot.swf - got time? bored?





ARE YOU:

1. A cuddler?: yes i am *cuddle* :P

2. A morning person?: hah no way

3. Are you a perfectionist?: most of the time...

4. An only child?: nope

5. Catholic?: used to be

6. In your pajamas?: naw, at work

7. Currently suffering from a broken heart?: nope

8. Okay styling other people's hair?: maybe a little kids haha

9. Left handed?: nope

10. Addicted to MySpace?: nope hehe

11. Shy around the opposite gender?: depends, usually no


DO YOU:

12. Bite your nails?: ew.. no

13. Get paranoid at times?: depends on what

14. Currently regret something that you have said?: not currently

15. Curse frequently when you get mad?: nope :]

16. Enjoy country music?: some

17. Enjoy jazz music?: some

18. Enjoy smoothies?: yes

19. Enjoy talking on the phone?: yep

20. Have a lot to learn?: who doesnt? :P

21. Have a pet?: i want one but i'll settle for kobe :P

22. Have a tendency to fall for the "wrong person?: i did a few times <--ditto haha

23. Have all your grandparents?: no *cries*

24. Have at least one sibling?: two total

25. Have been told that you are smart?: yes

26. Have a broken bone? nope, kinda lucky considering what a klutz i am

27. Have caller ID on your phone? not at home, but i do at work and my cell <-- yep

28. Changed a diaper?: yes

29. Changed a lot over the past year?: i think to some extend everyone changes over the year

30. Had friends who have never seen your natural hair color?: haha no

31. Had surgery?: nope

32. Killed someone?: hah no

33. Had your haircut within the last week?: no but i need one

34. Had the cops called on you?: nope


LAST PERSON WHO:

1. Slept in the bed beside you?: eric

2. Saw you cry?: saw me cry? hmmm not sure

3. Went to the movies with you? eric, greg and calvin

4. You went to the mall with?: mall would be eric but shopping it's frank

5. You went to dinner with?: frank

7. Said 'I love you' to you and really mean it?:

8. Broke your heart?: maybe a crack..

9. Made you laugh?: coworker


WOULD YOU RATHER?

1. Pierce your nose or tongue?: out of the 2, nose. otherwise neither <-- ditto

2. Be serious or be funny?: funny

3. Drink whole or skim milk?: 2%

4. Die in a fire or drown?: neither

5. Spend time with your parents or enemies?: i have nothing against my parents :)


ARE YOU..

1. Simple or complicated?: it depends

2. Gay?: i'm happy but not a lesbian :)

3. Hardcore?: depends ahaha


DO YOU PREFER..

1. Flowers or candy? candy :P

2. Gray or black?: gray

3. Color or Black and white photos?: color

4. Lust or love?: love

5. Sunrise or sunset?: sunset, cant wait up for sunrise

6. M&Ms or Skittles?: both!

8. Staying up late or waking up early?: staying up late


ANSWER TRUTHFULLY !!

1. Do you like anyone?: yes

2. Do they know it?: yes haha


DO YOU PREFER...

1. Sun or moon?: both

2. Winter or Fall?: fall, tho winter is not bad either

3. Left or right?: right

4. 10 acquaintances or having two best friends?: why can't i have both? <-- funny

5. Sun or rain?: sun

6. Vanilla ice cream or chocolate ice cream?: mix :P

7. Vodka or Jack?: none, thanks



ABOUT YOU!

1. What time is it? 4:14 PM

2. Name?: eliza

3. Nickname(s)?: eli, elle, e

4. Where were you born?: sf, ca

5. What is your birthdate?: 8-28-82

6. What do you want?: the better stuff :P

7. Where do you want to live?: i like it here

8. How many kids do you want?: at least 3

9. What would you want to name a girl?: faith, evelyn

10. What would you want to name a boy?: nathaniel!

11. You want to get married?: yeah sure


UNIQUE!

1. Nervous Habits: not sure

2. Are you double jointed?: nope, probably the less flexible person you know

3. Can you roll your tongue?: yes

4. Can you raise one eyebrow?: nope haha

5. Can you cross your eyes?: yes

6. Do you make your bed daily: nope haha i hardly ever

8. Ever thrown one at someone?: i've thrown things, but didnt punch

10. On the average, how much money do you carry with you? $40 - $50


RANDOM!

1. Do you twirl your spaghetti or cut it?: twirl

2. Have you ever eaten Spam?: yummy!

3. Favorite ice cream?: chocolate chip cookie dough :D but eric always eat them all :P

4. How many kinds cereal are in your cabinet?: i have 3 kinds

5. What's your favorite beverage?: any smoothie

6. WHERE'S 6??? <-- good question

7. Do you cook?: yes, but if it's edible or tasty is another question

Comments

( 2 comments — Leave a comment )
devipz
Aug. 14th, 2006 10:48 pm (UTC)
Are you going to stop after this one??? :P
arnogseel
Aug. 14th, 2006 11:14 pm (UTC)
awww, why you gotta out me like that? :P
( 2 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow