hold me and don't let go (arnogseel) wrote,
hold me and don't let go
arnogseel

  • Mood:

languages. cell phone

hi! i dont know if you remember a few entries back where i had dreams of going back to school, taking language classes and being excited? i figured that my dream was trying to tell me something... so i followed my dream (haha LOST!) and registered for spring 2007 LOL

like the dream, i will be taking japanese and mandarin... that is if i can get into the class... i have no priority :\

the good thing is the mandarin class is conversation. that's exactly what i want. i dont want to learn how to read and write (hah!) i just wanna be able to speak the damn language. i understand it!

so yeah. i'm excited :D

----

oh. btw i have a prospect for a new cell phone (sony p990 :). i was SOOOO close in getting it... but i'm gonna wait. however, i will be switching soon. HahAhahHahAahAhahaAHAHahHahahaha!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 3 comments