hold me and don't let go (arnogseel) wrote,
hold me and don't let go
arnogseel

  • Mood:
  • Music:

one of those things

decided that since i havent done it in a while and i saw it on m5's heather's site... why not do it now... at 3 in the morning =) btw runaway jury was good. i likie

spell your first name backwards - azile
the story behind your lj username - angle rose
are you a lesbian - uh... no
where do you live - you're gonna stalk me!! so here it is, san francisco
underwear - ok??
shoes - i dont wear shoes...
handbag - whichever that fit my mood at the time
favorite top - anything red i have hehehe
cologne/perfume - it if smells good. i wear "long ago"
cd in stereo right now - songs about jane - m5
tattoos - i have one on my back, right on top of my scar. jk
piercings - none, i rather have a tattoo than piercings
what you are wearing now - my working close
hair - down... i need to shower hehe
makeup - none, i think last time i wore it was to denys' party??

who or what (was/is/are)
in my head - heather because i got this off her lol
wishing - i wish for a lot of things
after this - shower! sleep! :D
talking to - sorta talking to martin
eating - i feel like a drink of water (i'm so off topic lol)
if you could get away with it and murder anyone, who and for what reason - i dont wanna kill anyone
person you wish you could see right now - smiles.
is next to you - to my right is my window and to my left is my tv...?
some of your favorite movies - i'm not gonna bother LOL
something you're looking forward to in the upcoming month - MAROON5
the last thing you ate - curly fries
something that you are deathly afraid of - knives... anything sharp. the dark. my imagination.
do you like candles - yes
do you like hugs - who doesnt? hehe
do you like the taste of blood - ew. no.
do you believe in love - yes
do you believe in soulmates - yep
do you believe in love at first sight - lust at first sight?
do you believe in heaven - yes
do you believe in forgiveness - yes
what do you want done with your body when you die - not sure yet... i'll tell you when i get older... you know... near my dying ages
who is your worst enemy - laziness hahahaha
if you could have any animal for a pet what would it be? - tiger, very loyal tiger
what's the latest you've ever stayed up - that time when i didnt sleep...
ever been to belgium - where? lol jk
can you eat with chopsticks - every fricking day
what's your favorite coin - the gold coin, heather
what are 5 cities you wouldn't mind relocating to - i dunno, i'll get back to you when i've traveled aroudn the world :D
what are some of your favorite pig out foods - depends on my mood hahah really
what's something that you wish people would understand - me
what's something you wish you could understand better - boys <-- agree
anyone you miss that you haven't seen in a long time - martin, my fiance. carlos.

i am happy
Tags: time waster
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments