hold me and don't let go (arnogseel) wrote,
hold me and don't let go
arnogseel

  • Mood:
  • Music:

panicking fit

yesterday night i met up with frank and ken at gordos. we all drove. haha way to go in being environmental friendly :P

anyway, we decided to head over to dessert and obviously didnt need to take three cars. so while i sat in frank's car, waiting for him to back out... i noticed some guys were checking out my car. one was literally circling it. he was pretty closed. maybe he was checking out my cat :) so i pressed the lock button and made my car beep. the guy moved away haha

then his friend started to do the same (but not as close). and i was SOOO tempted in pressing the panic button. i havent pressed the panic button yet so i dunno how it sounds or how to turn it off lol but before i could make up my mind, frank was driving away so i couldnt do anything in time.

but it would've been so funny if i did LOL

next time.

dude, naruto 3!! give me!!
Tags: funny
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 5 comments