?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

cinderella

i have a pair of shoes that are slightly big for me. it fits but it's one of those shoes that yeah, i might lose one if say... i'm running down some long stairway to make my midnight curfew. ;)

then i thought, wait a min! i would only lose it bc it's a little big. if it fits perfectly, it wont fall off even if i'm doing back flips, cartwheels and a mile long run down the stairs back-to-back. (i dont know how to do those in real life btw lol)

SOOoOoOo say cinderella's glass slippers are a little big for her.... that's the only reason it would fall off right? and if it's slightly big for her, then that means it's not a perfect fit! SOOOO how could the prince know it's her?

ok, ok. i know, i know. she has really small shoe sizes so no other girl in the village could fit them but her. but still hahaha.

and i'm fully aware it's just a fairy tale, so i shouldnt think too hard about this haha i'm just being silly.

this is a good time to use my cinderella icon... if i had one.... :P

Tags:

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
dudum7
May. 16th, 2007 07:28 pm (UTC)
haha...glass is slippery? so even if it fit perfectly it might slip off....hehe...would be my guess...or did she trip or something...darn...i just watch the dvd not too long ago and i dun remember...

i had a cinderella icon before...but not anymore...oh wait...here is my cinderella icon...she's w/ the prince...hahahaha
arnogseel
May. 16th, 2007 07:31 pm (UTC)
here is my cinderella icon...she's w/ the prince...hahahaha

HAHAHA cute!

oh right, glass is slippery! but hmmm... wouldnt that just means she'll slip a lot? HAHA

bc barefeet on glass is pretty, what's the word... not slippery? like imagine yourself barefoot walking on marble (you do that everyday :P) you stick there! you dont slip lol
dudum7
May. 16th, 2007 07:35 pm (UTC)
it's a cartoon! get over it...haha j/k

edited: haha we posted the same thought at the same time
arnogseel
May. 16th, 2007 08:14 pm (UTC)
:(

it's like your favorite cartoon. you should be into this topic like me! lol
basicstories
May. 16th, 2007 08:57 pm (UTC)
You have a midnight curfew?

arnogseel
May. 16th, 2007 08:59 pm (UTC)
no ahaha i was just trying to imply the whole cinderella thing
garfpooky
May. 16th, 2007 10:47 pm (UTC)
If I were Cinderella, I don't think I'd be RUNNING in GLASS slippers in the first place. Sounds like an accident waiting to happen, lol
arnogseel
May. 16th, 2007 10:53 pm (UTC)
hahaha i know hahahaha

maybe it's like really sturdy ones... LOL it's magic after all haha
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow