?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

flavored kit kats

i was talking to dominic and he told me he'll brb bc he needs to stop by the groceries. when he came back, he told me something that i want to share with everyone.

Dominic: melon-flavored Kit Kat
YUMMY!
me: WHAT?
melon flavored KIT KAT?
Dominic: by the way, that's not what I set out to buy
I needed garbage bags
yeah, and kiwi, too
I bought one of each just for kicks
and the melon is AMAZING
seriously...I'm drowning in my drool
it's so damn good
hahahahah
the peach ones from the spring were pretty f-in amazing, too
though the pineapple and orange flavors weren't so good
me: wtf
there are so many flavors
Dominic: yeah, they come out with several new flavors each season
me: that's so funny
Dominic: they've also had burgundy
white chocolate
me: wow!
Dominic: dark chocolate
65% cacao
grape
and CHERRY BLOSSOM
whatever the fuck that was
I didn't bother to try it, so I don't really know
oh, I forgot blood orange flavor, too

then after all that, he links me: http://www.breaktown.com/shop/index.htm

nice. ONLY IN JAPAN

Comments

( 8 comments — Leave a comment )
gxcad
Jul. 19th, 2007 01:52 am (UTC)
I actually seem to vaguely recall seeing something like this as well. I bet you its good too, Japanese palettes are harder to please compared with the brute force approach that seems to work so well in America (Sprinkle some SUGAAAR!! And FATT!!).
arnogseel
Jul. 19th, 2007 11:47 pm (UTC)
ahaha yeah japanese snacks rock!
devipz
Jul. 19th, 2007 02:42 am (UTC)
wow! nice! although i wonder how that would taste.. i'd like to try the white chocolate one. did you give him his snoopy pix yet?
arnogseel
Jul. 19th, 2007 11:47 pm (UTC)
hah... about that.... it's going... :X
tishbite23
Jul. 19th, 2007 07:45 pm (UTC)
You can find them in Canada too. If you want, I can have my aunt pick up some from Vancouver. She'll be here next month.
arnogseel
Jul. 19th, 2007 07:52 pm (UTC)
what flavors? dominic is sending kiwi and melon to me hahahah
tishbite23
Jul. 19th, 2007 07:58 pm (UTC)
...I don't remember. I think I saw strawberry, but not much for sweets myself, I didn't really pay that much attention.
arnogseel
Jul. 19th, 2007 07:59 pm (UTC)
it's ok. dont wanna bother your aunt, just curious to what they have :D
( 8 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow