?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

imagine life

what would you do if you have endless amount of money?

imagine how life would be.

i would buy a house for my family. then remodel the inside to my liking.... hmmm or maybe have them remodel it to their liking and i'll buy another house for myself to remodel to my liking haha i'll buy new houses for every relative. lol

i'll probably buy more cars. just bc. maybe another color fit. a few hybrids. m5. m3. whee~!

i'll donate money to the ones who need them: schools, shelters, 3rd world countries, etc, etc. anyone who needs them. here you go. yes even to you. why not. lol

i'll quit my job and buy m5's management. do some things that i think will improve life a little :X hahahah then put moslz on their tour so we can tour with them. YAY.

during m5's down time, i'm going traveling. anywhere you can think of, i'll be there. woot woot. bring my sister to japan. lunch in paris anyone?

i'm trying out all types of food. FOOD FOOD FOOD! in the origin! sashimi in japan! korean bbq in korea!

and since i have endless amount of money, of course i'll treat all my friends to come with me!

it's so fun to think about these things. :D

tishbite23 have this really good entry about what she'll do if she wons the lottery. i cant write half as good as her but yeah. her entry was funny.

i think everyone should think about what they'll do if money was not an issue. haha let your imagination run wild! it's fun lol

Tags:

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
basicstories
Jul. 20th, 2007 07:04 am (UTC)
Hmm
I would invest and donate and still probably work (just because I like to keep productive). The only stupid things I'd really buy are probably sport teams. Screw cars and 22" dubs, they're overrated (i'd probably buy my own private jet). I would also most likely fund a science and art museum and an aquariam. Do some funding/campaigning for the next president that I like. Build better infrastructures and institutions in 3rd world countries. I'd probably also probably get my hair cut more often.
arnogseel
Jul. 20th, 2007 04:13 pm (UTC)
Re: Hmm
your last statement is so funny lol
tishbite23
Jul. 20th, 2007 06:19 pm (UTC)
i'm trying out all types of food. FOOD FOOD FOOD! in the origin! sashimi in japan! korean bbq in korea!

You are totally going to get...hot.
arnogseel
Jul. 20th, 2007 06:30 pm (UTC)
LOL SHUT UP
gxcad
Jul. 23rd, 2007 07:34 am (UTC)
I think I'd get extra extra guacamole in my burritos. I want there to be so much guacamole that it shoots out the side of the burrito every time you bite. Then I want some cars, and a house with a garage, that can park several cars. I'd like one car that looks slow but is really fast to make other guys feel bad by drag racing them and smoking them in a slow looking car lol...maybe not.

I'd probably also travel and buy some fine female escorts (not prostitutes) too, I mean why not.

I dunno, I'd also always have the latest tech gadgets I guess.
arnogseel
Jul. 23rd, 2007 04:16 pm (UTC)
haha buy a fine female escort? lololol
halocon
Jul. 28th, 2007 05:41 am (UTC)
my imagination runs pretty wild already...thinking about zombie attacks and stuff. lol. i'd build me a zombie PROOF house.
arnogseel
Jul. 30th, 2007 04:33 pm (UTC)
well i guess a zombie proof house also means that ppl cant break into it lol

so will you have a basement of weapons? lol tommy and john always talked about how they think aliens will attack one day and have their weapons ready LOL
halocon
Jul. 30th, 2007 04:57 pm (UTC)
"primitive humans! your earthly weapons can't harm me!"

i'll have an assortment of katanas and baseball bats and some guns, of course. i'll have a setup similar to Mr. and Mrs. Smith. where the oven opens up to reveal guns and ammo.
arnogseel
Jul. 30th, 2007 05:00 pm (UTC)
ohhhhh nice! i like that! but it's only useful to ppl who knows how to use it well. and well, i dunno how
halocon
Jul. 30th, 2007 05:03 pm (UTC)
it's okay. the survivors will envy the dead...whatever that means. maybe not.
halocon
Jul. 30th, 2007 05:13 pm (UTC)
i feel i've diverged from a the topic a tad. so, here's my attempt to mend things. i would get a really, really, really nice road bike. (what were you expecting?) a house for the family, some money to charity, friends, relatives. i'd buy a carbon fiber and titanium manufacturing and fabrication plant. and finally, get a car. i dunno what car. maybe that car that can go across land and water for 250k. that'd be nice, i could do some traveling. i'd remodel and city streets to be uber bike friendly.
arnogseel
Jul. 30th, 2007 06:03 pm (UTC)
haha that's good!

another added to my list is to create another lane for I-5. shesh.
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

hug me and dont let go
arnogseel
hold me and don't let go

Latest Month

February 2013
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
2425262728  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow