hold me and don't let go (arnogseel) wrote,
hold me and don't let go
arnogseel

  • Mood:
  • Music:

AHAHAHAHAH

i'm going insane! maroon5 is having an acoustic and signing show at BORDERS on the 24th of nov! before the show!!! WHOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO i have never heard them sing acoustic. it starts at one. SF DT BORDERS! whoever could make it, should make it. i'll be there. but yeah, i am so happy right now. i get to see them four times in three days bwhahahahahah

yeah, I CANT WAIT!! 11 daysss SEXY LADIES!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

on another note, i was reading heather's update and i saw this pic and she had these captions on. i laughed for about 5 mins at that "i am jesus" part hahaha YAY they went GOLD!


Adam: "Gold? Psh!"
James: "Just smile and look pretty for the camera".
Jesse: "I am Jesus".
Ryan: Is that even Ryan? LOL.
Mickey: "Omg! Omg! I am touching Clive Davis!"


and after finished laughing, i realized that mickey's wearing the scarf i gave him (click)!!! and here are pictures of me once i got the scarf. (click) and me after i gave it to him. (click)

hehehehehehehehehehe
this is my dream come true...
seeing them wear my gift in someone else's pictures.
ahahahahaha! yes!!!
MY FRICKING SCARF!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
as jos would put it, "I'm bouncing off the walls"
Tags: music
Subscribe

  • 12 Relationship Truths...

    You have to love yourself first. – In order to truly have a loving, supportive, and long-lasting relationship with someone else, you need to…

  • confused

    today one of our clients (who's openly gay/lesbian) got an email from a fan. the fan, who is also a lesbian, wrote a semi long story about how she…

  • fan girl silliness

    i came across her fb today. it was by accident. really. we have a few mutual friends, more hers than mine... but none the less, i saw how this mutual…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 6 comments