hold me and don't let go (arnogseel) wrote,
hold me and don't let go
arnogseel

  • Mood:
  • Music:

fun weekend =)

once again, taken from </a></b></a>oneworldonelove

i love how many of these things she has LoL



cut it just in case ppl dont wanna read it



Read more...Collapse )



i just wanna say that some ppl here dont read my journal fully!! lol because i did put in my previous entry that i dont have 20 lj friends and i will just name a few freinds in general, explaining my 13 friends out of 10 and how some dont even own lj. but no one seemed to noticed that lol i did do another one that actually followed the rules but lj went stupid on me and i lost everything. once again i forgot to write it first on notepad and then copy and paste so if lj goes stupid, i dont have to retype it... oh wells



wanna say happy birthday to </a></a>anthontae</b> even tho i dont think he reads my journal haha! but why not. go give him a shout out. last night was fun, i hoped he had fun, i sure did =) was on a natural high when i started to mess with the camera. i need to get myself a digital camera lol whoo more saving after m5 headlining LOL because i'll sure be spending a lot on that.



ok, so this weekend has been pretty busy and it's not even ending yet. brief summary of the past few days on what i did:



Read more...Collapse )



so how's your weekend?

Tags: time waster, weekend
Subscribe

  • 12 Relationship Truths...

    You have to love yourself first. – In order to truly have a loving, supportive, and long-lasting relationship with someone else, you need to…

  • USPS customer service

    called usps customer service today for work. was having issues with their shipping program for business. while the customer service guy was fixing…

  • checking in: diet, new phone, s. random

    oh wow i just noticed that i havent really talked about myself recently. so here's a little blurb about what's been going on with my life: i am on a…

  • Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 9 comments