hold me and don't let go (arnogseel) wrote,
hold me and don't let go
arnogseel

  • Mood:
  • Music:

wtf!?

wtf wtf wtf?!?! it's 330 PM ok. the santa clara tickets were on sale THIS morning at 10. i didnt get it because i had school. so i'm getting it now... and wtf?! the floor's all sold out?!?!?! that's just 5 hours ago. OMG. that's crazy. it must be a small place... or m5 is just a lot bigger than i thought. argh, now i have balcony tickets. ;( but i think we'll get around it. ;) i should've been in the computer lab this morning to buy the tickets and go to class late. shit, should've done that LOL

well so i took my test right. and it's actually a lot easier than i expected. everyone in class kept telling me how they "heard" she gives hard tests. thank god, it wasnt that hard. i guess when you expect the worse, it comes out to be not that bad. in a few mins i gotta go meet up with my group. damn i like the sun and all, but i hate this heat. sf shouldnt be this hot! lol well what can i say? i'm not used to this weather. i'm used to the no season through the year 50F sf weather.... not this... oh wells. maybe utah isnt gonna be as cold ;) wishful thinking. ;D

maybe i should get some ice cream and copy my moo moo.
oh yeah, i have named my cow, moo moo (the icon)
trying to make up the loss for my cow toy a while back hahahah
guess what i named that toy? lol

edited: Boo i forgot we dont meet at four but we meet at five. walked all the way there for nothing and have to walk back. Boo
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 1 comment