hold me and don't let go (arnogseel) wrote,
hold me and don't let go
arnogseel

  • Mood:
  • Music:

and now

for something totally... predictable.

1: Grab the book nearest to you, turn to page 18, find line 4. Write down what it says: "...Manners, the English billionaire record producer. So fuck you. All of..."
2: Stretch your left arm out as far as you can. What do you touch first?: air
3: What is the last thing you watched on TV?: the one, i helped my parents put on subtitles.
4: WITHOUT LOOKING, guess what time it is... 2AM
5: Now look at the clock, what is the actual time?: 203Am, i'm good lol
6: With the exception of the computer, what can you hear? my brother talking... altho i cant hear what he's saying haha, ragdoll by m5 and my sister's breathing, she's sleeping
7: When did you last step outside? what were you doing?: i was at work, worked all day. then went to eat.
8: Before you came to this website, what did you look at?: m5 message board
9: What are you wearing?: my workign clothes. shit, i should change LOL black turtle neck, black slacks.
10: Did you dream last night? didnt sleep much
11: When did you last laugh? at a post that iris/erin put on the boards. "gavin is engaged. and he is also an alien from mars. go figure" lol
12: What is on the walls of the room you are in?: my sister's posters
13: Seen anything weird lately?: uh... it's sf. i always see something weird lol jk. i cant remember the last weird thing i saw. i saw somethign cute tho. this six yer old comign up to me with a dvd, and gave me money to buy it. and in the far back is his dad watching him haha apparently, he insisted on paying himself.
14: What do you think of this quiz?: what's it to you? lol jk. it's ok
15: What is the last film you saw?: the prince and me
16: If you became a multi-millionaire overnight, what would you buy first?: a new house for my parents. a car for myself hehe pay off some ppl haha then maybe a tour bus LOLOLOL. MOSLZ tourbus. boardwhores invited haha
17: Tell me something about you that I don't know: i can read minds. HEY! i heard that!!
18: If you could change one thing about the world, regardless of guilt or politics, what would you do?: how about hate? i wanan change hate. delete it.
19: Do you like to dance?: yeah. let's go!
20: Imagine your first child is a girl, what do you call her?: faith
21: Imagine your first child is a boy, what do you call him?: nathan(iel)
22: Would you ever consider living abroad?: yes. whee! that would be fun.

so i'll update a little. i was der for an hour one day. she was "incapable" to get her graduation stuff and since i live kidna close to it, and eric was picking me up, i got it for her. it was kinda funny. i was getting her cap and gown and the guy asked me how tall i was. "5'2"" i told him. "5'2"?!" "i'm getting it for a friend." "oh ok, i was gonna say you're as tall as me!"

yesterday anthony taught me the beauty of six deck deuces. and GODDAMNIT, i want a rematch. i dont care what you say! we'll get you next time hahaha. it was fun.

ok i better go
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments