hold me and don't let go (arnogseel) wrote,
hold me and don't let go
arnogseel

  • Mood:
  • Music:

wheee

so. wheee. i see kingstreet tomorrow. *happy* less than 24 hours yo! i feel like a 14 yr old all over again. loving nick carter or something hahah actually brian was my favorite. altho i did fall in the nick carter trap also. but yeah, anyways, i feel like a teeniebooper all over again everytime i see matty. dude. i gotta stop it. i'm no teen anymore. in a couple of years i will be 10 yrs older than that hahaha it's like i have those high school crushes with the good looking jock or something LOL.

but yeah. their music is good too. listen to them! www.kingstreetcrossing.com. i'm spreading the love. been trying to get friends to go to the concert with me. *ahem* hope they come. *ahem* lol and the fact that they are so nice, makes me want to see them more. it's those experiences. i cant get enough.

dont look for me tomorrow. i'll be working in the morning and seeing kingstreet at night. bwhahahah you can call me tho lol (yeah i need a new kingstreet icon)
Subscribe

  • dreaming about dreams

    last night i had a dream where i was talking to fred and shawn. fred was quitting and shawn was taking over the tour manager position. i said to them…

  • dreams

    the other day i had a dream that i was buying cookies. the cookies were really popular, so i had to line up for them. and every time i try to buy…

  • random #2342: m5 changes. nice dream. FA. rockstar

    so a month or so ago, m5 changed the date for utah to a day early. so i switched my flights which isnt too bad, $35 fee. this week i found out that…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 5 comments