hold me and don't let go (arnogseel) wrote,
hold me and don't let go
arnogseel

  • Mood:
  • Music:

haha

UCAUTION
IN THE INTEREST OF SAFETY IT IS ADVISABLE TO KEEP ARNOGSEEL AWAY FROM FIRE AND FLAMES.

Username:

From Go-Quiz.com

never knew i was a pyro! hahahahaah

-but anyways, i got my michael tolcher cd today! yay! but i still like "bad habits" best out of the whole album. hehe
-yesterday the wedding was fun. over dressed but whatever hahaha i'll use the excuse that i'm cohosting. i think that'll work hehe. and found out what a big family brian has!
-missed the ggp performance by kst because the show was delayed by an hour =\ but it's ok because i got a lovely call from joy during bestfriend ;D thank you joy!! and megan recorded it. of course. ROCK ON hehehe and they filled me up. and not to mention, we chilled with the guys for a while. and may i add that matty was "touching close"? yeah literally he was. lol dude, give me some space!!! lol not like i mind tho ;P
-SP was good too. a little disappointed because three of the four kst guys didnt show up. *evil eye* but tim was cool. and smith point was good. their music is really starting to grow on me. and christian's voice too. i like it. =)

and you know, life is good.
yep. that's me for now =)
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments