hold me and don't let go (arnogseel) wrote,
hold me and don't let go
arnogseel

  • Mood:
  • Music:

oh yeah

during my maroon5 concert going trip... i decided on three things i wanted to do. it's like having a new year resolution... except... it's in the middle of the year... one of them... i'm still a little fuzzy on... but i'm definitly doing the others.

1. go to hawaii next year with my friends.
-- i'm definitly doing it. i'm just not sure who, when and where. just somewhere in hawaii, sometime next year... and with der. (so far she's the only one i asked and said yes too lol) but i'm thinking a bunch of scuba diving, water skiing... kinda deal. ;D just a lot of things i didnt do and cannot do in sf. it'll be fun. you know? hawaiian guys. surfers. mmmm shirtless hawaiian surfers. LOL and a little bit of the usual... clubbing... shopping... bwhahaha and maybe a little bit of drinking... whee. party! so scuba diving/bonding with nature in the day, and partying at night. sounds like a vacation to me. :D

2. get a tattoo.
-- this i'm still a little iffy about. i think jos's cute stars tattoo have a lot to do with me wanting to get one. lol just everytime i see it on her ankle, it's so cute. i want one lol what i'll get? i have no clue... right now i'm still deciding on whether to get one or not... i'll start there lol

Should i get a tattoo?

HECK yeah! go for it!
3(60.0%)
uh.. what are you thinking?! no!
2(40.0%)


and three... yeah... i dont remember it LOL i just remember telling myself these are three things i wanna do in my life by the end of next year... but i cannot remember the third one. goddamnit. i guess as i told der, it's just not that important if i forgot it right haha.

OH guess what tho? today i talked to my cousin, who's getting married, and she's having dancing at her wedding! yay! :D fun. ok that was pretty random. =)

EDITED: i remember what the third thing is! go to waterworld hahaha no wonder i dont remember it! because two of the four venues i went to on this trip was right next to a waterworld. and yeah... waiting in the sun... with the waterworld right in my view... makes me wanna go to one too =P so who's up for that? lol
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments