hold me and don't let go (arnogseel) wrote,
hold me and don't let go
arnogseel

  • Mood:

birthday present

so kevin called me today and asked what i wanted for my birthday. i mentioned a few dvds but i guess to him, that's not enough. he wants to spend more on me? LOL well anyways, i thought about it and ir eally dunno what i want. i just want you guys to be there, you know?

well john was smart tho. we went shopping together since i lost my dress. and i found one that i liked and verys imilar to the one i lost... and he paid for it as my birthday present hahahah so that worked out.

but i guess if you guys insisted, i want a few dvds hahaha \
-my sassy girl
-kill bill: vol 2
-ditto (korean)
-infernal affair 2

uh yeah. that's about it.
Subscribe

  • dreaming about dreams

    last night i had a dream where i was talking to fred and shawn. fred was quitting and shawn was taking over the tour manager position. i said to them…

  • dreams

    the other day i had a dream that i was buying cookies. the cookies were really popular, so i had to line up for them. and every time i try to buy…

  • random #2342: m5 changes. nice dream. FA. rockstar

    so a month or so ago, m5 changed the date for utah to a day early. so i switched my flights which isnt too bad, $35 fee. this week i found out that…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 2 comments